Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KRACH value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

TeamRankKRACHSOSRRWP
St. Cloud State11023.253204.6510.890
Notre Dame2749.397158.9630.857
Clarkson3583.050131.6570.826
Cornell4502.187100.4370.806
Denver5448.793224.3960.789
Ohio State6288.935144.4670.716
North Dakota7288.647173.1880.716
MSU-Mankato8283.062108.8700.713
Western Michigan9235.822190.9030.679
Minnesota10234.162211.8600.677
Penn State11190.345126.8970.637
Providence12189.570135.4070.636
Miami13185.121185.1210.631
Boston College14178.227142.5820.623
Colorado College15177.527157.8020.622
Nebraska-Omaha16172.079195.0230.616
Minnesota-Duluth17168.688187.4310.612
Northeastern18163.38189.1170.605
Wisconsin19154.897140.8150.594
Bowling Green20145.430105.7670.581
UMass Lowell21140.082124.5170.573
New Hampshire22139.678110.2720.572
Canisius23139.04372.8320.571
Michigan State24133.455149.1560.562
Michigan25129.547129.5470.556
Boston University26127.108157.0160.552
UMass Amherst27122.62795.3760.544
Maine28114.863101.3490.530
Colgate29107.02685.6210.515
Union30103.54583.8220.508
Northern Michigan3195.68178.2850.490
Niagara3289.64470.7720.476
Bemidji State3383.07474.3290.460
Connecticut3481.149108.1990.455
RIT3580.58971.1080.453
Michigan Tech3678.33164.7080.447
Harvard3774.65391.2420.437
Merrimack3874.376136.3560.436
Army3970.68670.6860.425
Mercyhurst4065.89374.1300.410
Bentley4164.01664.0160.404
Holy Cross4258.02258.0220.383
Air Force4357.31964.0620.381
Quinnipiac4455.30886.9120.373
Ferris State4555.00472.3740.372
Princeton4654.07462.3930.369
Robert Morris4749.85488.2030.352
Vermont4847.78299.9070.344
Alabama-Huntsville4943.94281.6070.327
American International5042.19572.3340.319
Arizona State5141.33086.4170.315
Brown5237.74951.4750.298
Yale5337.55352.5740.297
Alaska-Fairbanks5437.21355.8200.295
Sacred Heart5536.33287.1960.291
RPI5635.90599.7360.289
Dartmouth5732.43178.7600.270
Lake Superior5832.25775.2670.269
St. Lawrence5911.921115.2380.127
Alaska-Anchorage6011.85459.2700.126