Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KRACH value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

TeamRankKRACHSOSRRWP
Ohio State1100.000100.0000.737
RPI2100.000100.0000.737
Wisconsin3100.000100.0000.737
St. Cloud State4100.000100.0000.653
Michigan Tech5209.71769.9060.585
MSU-Mankato6100.000100.0000.585
Northern Michigan769.90669.9060.572
Lake Superior869.906116.5090.572
Boston University9100.000100.0000.568
New Hampshire10100.000100.0000.559
Northeastern11100.000100.0000.542
RIT12100.000100.0000.542
Air Force13173.20557.7350.538
Alaska-Fairbanks1457.735173.2050.530
Boston College15100.000100.0000.517
Army16100.000100.0000.517
Quinnipiac17100.000100.0000.517
Sacred Heart18100.000100.0000.517
Clarkson19209.71769.9060.517
Denver20173.20557.7350.513
Western Michigan2169.906116.5090.504
Ferris State2269.90669.9060.504
Notre Dame2357.735173.2050.504
Arizona State24100.000100.0000.500
UMass Amherst25100.000100.0000.500
Brown26100.000100.0000.500
Cornell27100.000100.0000.500
Dartmouth28100.000100.0000.500
Harvard29100.000100.0000.500
Holy Cross30100.000100.0000.500
Mercyhurst31100.000100.0000.500
Princeton32100.000100.0000.500
Yale33100.000100.0000.500
Colgate34173.20557.7350.496
Connecticut35100.000100.0000.492
Maine36100.000100.0000.492
Nebraska-Omaha37100.000100.0000.492
UMass Lowell38100.000100.0000.492
Bemidji State39173.20557.7350.487
Merrimack4057.735173.2050.487
Alabama-Huntsville41100.000100.0000.483
Minnesota-Duluth4257.735173.2050.479
Colorado College43100.000100.0000.466
Vermont44100.000100.0000.466
Niagara45100.000100.0000.466
Canisius46100.000100.0000.441
Providence47100.000100.0000.441
Robert Morris48100.000100.0000.441
Michigan49100.000100.0000.432
North Dakota50173.20557.7350.428
Penn State51100.000100.0000.424
Bowling Green52100.000100.0000.424
Miami53100.000100.0000.424
Michigan State54100.000100.0000.424
Minnesota55100.000100.0000.424
Alaska-Anchorage5657.735173.2050.419
American International57100.000100.0000.407
Bentley58100.000100.0000.407
St. Lawrence59100.000100.0000.305
Union60100.000100.0000.297