Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KASA value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

The home-ice advantage is 1.16.

TeamRankKASASOSRRWP
Notre Dame1830.098148.9920.874
Cornell2622.39894.3030.840
Clarkson3471.156123.9880.802
St. Cloud State4407.620170.9370.780
Denver5350.281175.1410.755
Ohio State6335.217138.0300.747
MSU-Mankato7277.992108.1080.714
Minnesota8236.985191.1170.684
Minnesota-Duluth9228.790165.6760.677
Western Michigan10216.813168.6320.666
Nebraska-Omaha11199.823183.8370.650
North Dakota12199.531146.3230.649
Providence13190.569100.8890.640
Penn State14186.929148.2540.636
Michigan15184.421156.0490.633
Northeastern16175.17779.6260.622
Miami17150.672180.8070.590
Bowling Green18144.26293.3460.581
Boston College19142.607119.7900.578
Wisconsin20135.268146.0900.567
Harvard21134.56897.8680.566
Boston University22130.999130.9990.560
Northern Michigan23128.81989.7830.556
Bemidji State24126.67379.1710.552
Maine25113.18888.9340.528
UMass Lowell26110.43486.7700.522
Colorado College27109.861119.4140.521
Union28106.01991.3950.513
UMass Amherst2996.13396.1330.491
Colgate3093.81893.8180.486
Michigan Tech3192.26468.4540.482
Michigan State3287.519152.0060.470
Yale3383.69683.6960.460
Canisius3482.18369.5390.456
New Hampshire3579.52593.9840.449
Quinnipiac3677.09098.1140.442
Mercyhurst3776.79565.4180.441
Princeton3875.867102.6440.439
Dartmouth3975.67692.4930.438
Merrimack4074.540124.2330.435
Air Force4165.55965.5590.407
Army4262.66868.3650.397
Robert Morris4362.06173.3440.395
Niagara4461.59771.8630.393
Holy Cross4560.85956.3500.391
Connecticut4657.91998.4630.380
RIT4753.14769.0910.362
Arizona State4850.27787.3230.350
Ferris State4948.33780.5610.342
Brown5047.82979.7150.340
Bentley5146.64569.9680.335
American International5246.41168.5110.334
Sacred Heart5342.08274.8130.314
Alaska-Fairbanks5441.05265.6840.310
Alabama-Huntsville5539.09173.8380.300
Vermont5637.37490.7650.292
Lake Superior5730.28575.7130.253
RPI5829.57398.5750.249
St. Lawrence5926.858102.0600.232
Alaska-Anchorage6013.18765.9340.133