Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KASA value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

The home-ice advantage is 1.00.

TeamRankKASASOSRRWP
St. Cloud State1100.000100.0000.949
New Hampshire21422.949284.5900.837
Wisconsin3887.835355.1340.794
Air Force4741.385247.1280.775
MSU-Mankato5706.485235.4950.770
Northern Michigan6672.669336.3340.764
Denver7590.609196.8700.749
Colorado College8548.488274.2440.740
Ohio State9533.510266.7550.737
Clarkson10532.346177.4490.737
Michigan11438.103219.0520.712
Bemidji State12427.488256.4930.709
UMass Lowell13387.317580.9760.696
Nebraska-Omaha14321.197192.7180.671
Michigan Tech15292.350162.4160.658
Quinnipiac16288.683123.7210.656
Lake Superior17233.885467.7700.626
Boston College18214.336214.3360.613
Bowling Green19213.483320.2240.612
Alaska-Fairbanks20212.626127.5760.612
Michigan State21211.602211.6020.611
Western Michigan22209.739209.7390.610
Boston University23168.479120.3420.577
Notre Dame24165.578118.2700.575
RPI25137.720137.7200.547
Vermont26135.285270.5690.545
Ferris State27112.113224.2260.517
Brown28100.000100.0000.500
Cornell29100.000100.0000.500
Dartmouth30100.000100.0000.500
Harvard31100.000100.0000.500
Princeton32100.000100.0000.500
Yale33100.000100.0000.500
Mercyhurst3498.49598.4950.498
Alabama-Huntsville3588.930266.7910.483
Holy Cross3686.53028.8430.479
Colgate3785.57685.5760.477
Minnesota-Duluth3884.05084.0500.475
UMass Amherst3978.65278.6520.465
Arizona State4070.835212.5040.450
Northeastern4163.14363.1430.434
Sacred Heart4252.79379.1900.409
Army4347.99315.9980.396
Providence4445.72145.7210.390
Niagara4544.71644.7160.387
Merrimack4632.961131.8450.348
Canisius4732.69932.6990.347
Robert Morris4828.17742.2650.329
Union4918.06345.1580.279
Connecticut5018.02125.2300.278
Minnesota5113.36513.3650.248
North Dakota5210.1476.0880.223
Maine538.3048.3040.206
RIT546.92834.6420.191
Penn State556.5989.8970.188
Miami565.85917.5770.179
American International573.33712.2350.143
Alaska-Anchorage582.51127.6160.128
Bentley592.28111.4070.123
St. Lawrence60100.000100.0000.051