Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the HEAL primary index and tournament index for each team.

TeamRankPITI
New Hampshire133.333177.778
Clarkson230.000173.333
St. Cloud State340.000162.667
Bemidji State425.000150.000
Ohio State526.667147.619
Wisconsin628.571141.497
Denver730.000137.500
MSU-Mankato824.000125.333
Quinnipiac928.000118.667
Air Force1030.000116.667
Northern Michigan1126.667114.286
Mercyhurst1220.000108.333
Boston University1323.333107.381
Minnesota1420.000102.381
Robert Morris1516.000100.000
UMass Lowell1620.00093.333
Western Michigan1720.00091.905
Lake Superior1813.33390.873
Michigan State1920.00090.000
Niagara2020.00090.000
Colorado College2126.66788.889
Bowling Green2216.00088.000
Michigan Tech2325.71487.755
Nebraska-Omaha2425.00087.500
Canisius2520.00086.667
Notre Dame2623.33385.000
Holy Cross2730.00083.333
RPI2820.00083.333
Army2930.00082.857
Sacred Heart3016.00080.000
Boston College3112.00076.000
Minnesota-Duluth3220.00074.167
Northeastern3320.00070.667
Colgate3420.00070.000
Michigan3530.00069.167
Connecticut3616.66767.063
Ferris State3713.33366.667
Maine3820.00066.667
Alabama-Huntsville3910.00064.286
Vermont4013.33363.492
Arizona State4110.00054.167
Miami4210.00050.000
UMass Amherst4320.00050.000
Penn State4420.00049.286
North Dakota4530.00045.000
Providence4624.00042.000
Merrimack478.00040.000
Union4811.42938.095
Alaska-Fairbanks4916.66736.111
RIT506.66733.333
American International518.57133.333
Alaska-Anchorage523.33325.000
Bentley536.66714.286
Brown541.0000.000
Cornell551.0000.000
Dartmouth561.0000.000
Harvard571.0000.000
Princeton581.0000.000
St. Lawrence591.0000.000
Yale601.0000.000