Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the HEAL primary index and tournament index for each team.

TeamRankPITI
Notre Dame133.636161.221
Clarkson233.636160.813
St. Cloud State329.524157.265
Cornell434.118142.762
Denver525.455140.920
Ohio State628.333130.111
Western Michigan722.727128.448
Northeastern828.182125.929
MSU-Mankato928.333125.216
Nebraska-Omaha1022.727120.706
Minnesota1120.769119.460
Providence1226.667117.402
North Dakota1325.000116.509
Penn State1424.167115.219
Minnesota-Duluth1521.739113.099
Bowling Green1623.077110.434
Northern Michigan1722.308110.023
UMass Lowell1822.609108.552
Miami1918.182100.752
Wisconsin2020.00098.929
Mercyhurst2120.87097.451
Boston College2221.73997.100
Canisius2321.81896.546
Bemidji State2423.33393.558
Air Force2520.83392.482
Colgate2621.81892.037
Yale2720.00091.930
Boston University2818.18291.564
New Hampshire2918.18289.676
Michigan Tech3021.60088.275
Holy Cross3120.83387.233
Army3219.13086.582
RIT3317.14386.221
Maine3422.60986.167
Harvard3522.35385.624
UMass Amherst3620.00085.002
Michigan3720.00084.358
Robert Morris3817.27380.869
Merrimack3916.36480.587
Princeton4017.00080.355
Quinnipiac4116.52280.330
Colorado College4219.09179.029
Union4320.00078.205
American International4416.66777.994
Niagara4518.33375.792
Bentley4616.52275.730
Arizona State4715.00075.179
Michigan State4815.83372.838
Dartmouth4915.55668.741
Connecticut5014.40068.598
Sacred Heart5113.33368.221
Ferris State5216.15465.729
Alaska-Fairbanks5316.66762.989
Brown5414.44457.097
Lake Superior5512.30852.736
Alabama-Huntsville5613.84651.445
Vermont5710.90948.484
RPI5810.00044.504
St. Lawrence599.09141.475
Alaska-Anchorage607.27330.535