Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CHODR offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is *// 1.03.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Clarkson11.9630.7982.460
St. Cloud State22.6581.0922.434
Denver32.3181.2901.797
Cornell41.8781.0821.735
Notre Dame51.8641.0761.732
MSU-Mankato62.3761.3941.704
North Dakota71.7101.1631.471
Northeastern82.0351.4321.422
Ohio State91.5521.1191.386
Minnesota101.8591.3591.368
Western Michigan112.3381.7221.357
Boston University122.0841.5701.327
Harvard131.9401.4701.320
New Hampshire141.9451.4851.310
Miami152.0071.5401.303
Penn State162.5251.9461.298
Providence171.8211.4041.297
Minnesota-Duluth181.6261.3011.250
Wisconsin192.1311.7891.191
Boston College201.7721.4961.184
Union211.7541.5131.159
UMass Lowell221.7091.4931.145
Canisius231.9791.8271.083
Maine242.0861.9281.082
Bowling Green251.4651.3591.078
Michigan262.0531.9401.058
Colorado College271.6381.5661.046
Nebraska-Omaha282.3262.2281.044
Colgate291.3931.3441.037
Connecticut301.7011.6471.032
Princeton312.0222.0890.968
Michigan Tech321.6601.7190.966
Bemidji State331.6761.7650.950
Northern Michigan341.3951.4730.947
Michigan State351.3951.4930.934
UMass Amherst361.7861.9650.909
Mercyhurst371.6581.8530.895
Quinnipiac381.5571.7720.879
Merrimack391.6231.8620.872
Holy Cross401.5501.8270.848
Army411.3591.6100.844
Yale421.4621.7560.833
RIT431.8982.2800.832
Bentley441.5241.9140.796
Niagara451.7252.2140.779
Alaska-Fairbanks461.6902.1810.775
RPI471.5362.0010.768
Air Force481.2841.7380.739
Brown491.3651.8700.730
Vermont501.2901.7700.729
Robert Morris511.5182.0890.727
Ferris State521.3011.8880.689
Alabama-Huntsville531.5052.2040.683
Sacred Heart541.6072.3790.676
American International551.2801.9030.673
Arizona State561.1051.8800.588
St. Lawrence571.2182.2270.547
Lake Superior581.2312.2700.542
Dartmouth590.8851.9970.443
Alaska-Anchorage600.9722.2530.432