Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CHODR offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is *// 1.18.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Northeastern145.0422.89415.566
RIT20.8820.07811.254
St. Cloud State35.7050.9585.954
Army45.1921.0464.964
Sacred Heart50.6100.1324.614
Air Force62.5560.6803.757
RPI71.3010.3523.697
Alaska-Fairbanks83.0960.8443.667
Bemidji State91.2050.4232.845
Clarkson100.9720.3572.722
Ohio State112.4170.9042.673
MSU-Mankato121.7350.7572.294
UMass Amherst133.2171.4472.224
Arizona State142.6321.2192.158
Connecticut158.9014.1842.127
Denver161.9180.9112.106
Michigan Tech172.5671.3231.941
Wisconsin182.3511.2171.932
Northern Michigan192.6161.7571.489
Penn State202.4591.9451.264
Western Michigan214.6103.7091.243
Lake Superior221.6491.3451.226
Minnesota231.4521.2311.180
Mercyhurst241.7151.4581.176
Minnesota-Duluth252.3312.0481.138
American International260.8130.7931.025
Notre Dame271.8671.8401.015
Brown281.0001.0001.000
Cornell291.0001.0001.000
Dartmouth301.0001.0001.000
Harvard311.0001.0001.000
Princeton321.0001.0001.000
Yale331.0001.0001.000
Maine340.5080.5290.961
Colorado College351.6031.7900.896
Vermont361.5401.7330.889
Holy Cross371.4581.7150.850
New Hampshire381.6842.0760.811
Boston University391.8712.3870.784
Bentley403.2174.3400.741
North Dakota411.2661.7950.705
Union421.2021.9480.617
Quinnipiac430.8961.4980.598
Ferris State440.5150.8700.592
Bowling Green450.3170.5530.573
Nebraska-Omaha461.7203.1300.550
Michigan471.2602.3170.544
Alabama-Huntsville480.9592.0500.468
UMass Lowell490.9512.0510.464
Boston College500.9402.1730.432
Michigan State513.5679.3380.382
Alaska-Anchorage520.8262.1940.376
Merrimack530.6992.0010.349
Colgate540.8502.5240.337
Providence551.1745.0060.234
St. Lawrence560.4962.4430.203
Canisius570.4084.1690.098
Robert Morris580.7057.2990.097
Niagara590.4665.0030.093
Miami600.2553.0060.085