Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CCHP offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is +/- 0.32.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Denver12.2270.0672.161
Minnesota-Duluth22.2960.4241.872
Harvard32.5700.7061.864
UMass Lowell42.4040.7121.693
Boston University51.9740.5661.409
Minnesota62.3640.9971.367
Penn State72.5491.2691.281
Boston College82.1010.8641.237
Notre Dame91.8940.6711.222
North Dakota102.0640.8441.220
Ohio State112.4131.2981.115
Northeastern122.4321.3481.085
Western Michigan132.1921.1671.026
Providence141.6880.7850.903
Vermont151.8571.1500.708
St. Cloud State161.9231.2230.700
Union172.2131.6210.592
Nebraska-Omaha182.0701.4820.588
Wisconsin192.0551.5420.513
Cornell201.3200.8380.482
St. Lawrence211.3540.8730.481
Michigan Tech221.4701.0250.446
Quinnipiac231.4421.0690.373
Clarkson241.7541.3960.358
Miami251.5411.1840.357
Air Force261.4351.0880.347
MSU-Mankato271.5401.2720.268
Bemidji State280.7780.7020.077
Connecticut291.2861.2530.033
Merrimack301.0561.0420.014
Bowling Green311.4081.3940.014
Yale321.5041.4900.014
New Hampshire331.8101.855-0.045
Michigan341.1441.315-0.171
Robert Morris351.3311.565-0.234
Colorado College361.0071.366-0.359
Canisius370.8421.212-0.370
Princeton381.5401.925-0.385
Army390.7881.244-0.456
Maine401.4841.988-0.504
Ferris State410.9751.565-0.591
Northern Michigan420.9761.569-0.593
Michigan State431.1301.896-0.765
Lake Superior441.3362.190-0.854
Dartmouth451.2302.117-0.888
RIT461.0982.060-0.962
Colgate470.6031.572-0.969
Bentley480.9051.907-1.002
Holy Cross490.8821.983-1.101
Arizona State501.3072.545-1.238
Alaska-Fairbanks510.6881.954-1.266
Mercyhurst520.9012.178-1.277
Sacred Heart530.6922.008-1.316
RPI540.6782.136-1.458
UMass Amherst550.5532.046-1.493
Alaska-Anchorage560.2681.808-1.540
Alabama-Huntsville570.6732.360-1.687
American International580.4312.410-1.978
Brown590.7092.780-2.071
Niagara600.2693.144-2.875