Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CCHP offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is +/- 0.34.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Clarkson12.022-0.4212.443
St. Cloud State22.5470.6261.921
Cornell32.0000.3471.653
Denver42.3060.8501.456
Notre Dame51.6200.2421.379
MSU-Mankato62.3480.9851.363
Providence71.8860.6691.217
Penn State82.7631.6841.079
Ohio State91.5050.4261.079
Western Michigan102.5501.4771.073
Northeastern112.0691.0121.057
North Dakota121.4530.4171.037
Minnesota-Duluth131.6220.6820.940
Minnesota141.5710.7830.789
Harvard151.6320.8580.773
Boston University161.7591.1810.578
UMass Lowell171.6011.1460.455
Miami181.9091.4750.434
Michigan192.1681.7960.372
Maine202.0081.6700.338
Nebraska-Omaha212.6132.2900.323
Wisconsin221.8241.5130.311
Boston College231.5481.2420.306
Union241.5751.3580.217
Bowling Green251.2541.1230.131
New Hampshire261.5061.4090.096
Bemidji State271.4271.3740.054
Colgate280.9700.9180.053
Yale291.4561.4070.048
Merrimack301.2761.280-0.004
Canisius311.7881.849-0.061
Northern Michigan321.3091.389-0.081
Quinnipiac331.2441.330-0.087
Princeton341.7681.946-0.178
Michigan Tech351.3921.590-0.198
Connecticut361.0441.393-0.349
Robert Morris371.3831.743-0.360
Colorado College381.3751.742-0.367
UMass Amherst391.6702.038-0.368
Army400.9081.295-0.387
Holy Cross411.1361.554-0.418
Air Force420.7981.280-0.481
Michigan State430.9681.472-0.504
Mercyhurst441.2891.831-0.542
Alaska-Fairbanks451.3011.986-0.684
Brown460.9771.679-0.703
Niagara471.2302.018-0.788
Alabama-Huntsville480.9321.798-0.866
RPI491.0441.917-0.873
RIT501.4842.366-0.882
St. Lawrence511.0501.938-0.888
Bentley520.9891.897-0.908
American International530.6771.651-0.974
Ferris State540.7731.842-1.068
Sacred Heart551.3262.467-1.141
Dartmouth560.8442.035-1.192
Arizona State570.5881.859-1.271
Vermont580.5031.856-1.353
Lake Superior590.5442.451-1.907
Alaska-Anchorage600.0942.293-2.199