Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CCHP offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is +/- 0.20.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Denver12.1410.2311.910
Harvard22.6490.7451.903
Minnesota-Duluth32.1060.2491.857
UMass Lowell42.3900.7841.606
Minnesota52.5321.0081.523
Boston University62.0300.5541.476
Penn State72.5161.1901.326
Notre Dame81.8990.6091.290
Providence91.8630.6831.180
Western Michigan102.2331.0921.142
North Dakota111.9530.8181.135
Boston College121.9040.8301.074
Northeastern132.4671.4071.060
Ohio State142.4401.3941.046
Union152.3401.4450.895
Vermont161.8660.9790.887
Cornell171.5590.7380.822
St. Cloud State181.9101.1270.783
Wisconsin192.3221.6040.718
Nebraska-Omaha202.3231.6220.700
St. Lawrence211.4670.8060.660
Miami221.4681.0130.455
Quinnipiac231.4841.0900.394
MSU-Mankato241.7191.3280.391
Clarkson251.7001.3400.361
Merrimack261.1980.9430.255
Bemidji State270.8310.6130.218
Air Force281.4771.2640.213
Michigan Tech291.3051.0990.205
Connecticut301.3571.1900.166
Yale311.4151.433-0.018
New Hampshire321.8491.959-0.109
Bowling Green331.2741.399-0.125
Princeton341.7341.883-0.149
Canisius350.9461.167-0.221
Maine361.6431.901-0.258
Michigan371.1141.429-0.315
Robert Morris381.2321.566-0.335
Colorado College391.0321.381-0.349
Army400.7691.144-0.375
Ferris State411.0001.436-0.435
Northern Michigan420.9701.521-0.550
Lake Superior431.3281.983-0.656
Dartmouth441.3432.031-0.687
RIT451.2011.966-0.765
Michigan State461.0781.942-0.864
Colgate470.6571.570-0.912
Bentley480.9671.932-0.965
Holy Cross490.8731.937-1.064
Alaska-Fairbanks500.7811.952-1.172
Arizona State511.2702.563-1.294
RPI520.6382.005-1.367
UMass Amherst530.6231.992-1.369
Sacred Heart540.6372.046-1.409
Mercyhurst550.6872.170-1.482
Alaska-Anchorage560.3001.788-1.488
Alabama-Huntsville570.7072.381-1.674
Brown580.7882.655-1.867
American International590.4712.354-1.883
Niagara600.2313.377-3.147