Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CCHP offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is +/- 0.23.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Penn State12.8490.9371.912
Boston University22.1560.3821.774
Minnesota-Duluth32.1300.4581.672
Harvard42.5180.8461.672
North Dakota52.3330.7161.617
UMass Lowell62.2210.7301.490
Denver71.6740.2721.402
Ohio State82.6231.2411.382
Boston College91.8860.6141.272
Minnesota102.3951.1761.219
Vermont112.0010.8061.195
Notre Dame121.8290.6831.146
Western Michigan132.2251.1691.056
Cornell141.4800.4671.014
Providence151.7780.7800.998
St. Lawrence161.6220.6250.997
Union172.2441.3490.895
Northeastern182.1681.4360.732
Miami191.5310.8840.648
Nebraska-Omaha202.2511.6120.640
St. Cloud State211.9241.3230.600
Quinnipiac221.6061.0560.550
Bemidji State230.8000.3720.429
Clarkson241.7631.3570.406
Michigan Tech251.1330.7920.342
MSU-Mankato261.5381.2180.320
Connecticut271.4471.2130.234
New Hampshire281.9271.7030.224
Robert Morris291.6131.3970.216
Bowling Green301.7121.5330.178
Wisconsin312.1762.0350.141
Michigan321.2441.2230.021
Army330.9611.028-0.067
Dartmouth341.2661.362-0.096
Yale351.5851.725-0.140
Merrimack360.9021.142-0.240
Air Force371.2881.528-0.241
Maine381.6701.921-0.252
RIT391.5661.849-0.284
Lake Superior401.3841.893-0.509
Colorado College411.1111.622-0.511
Princeton421.6532.248-0.595
Canisius430.4801.089-0.609
Ferris State440.7011.498-0.797
Colgate450.9471.803-0.856
Bentley461.0521.956-0.904
Holy Cross470.8361.996-1.160
Alaska-Anchorage480.4071.602-1.195
Northern Michigan490.6301.827-1.197
Mercyhurst500.8542.069-1.215
Sacred Heart510.5981.846-1.247
UMass Amherst520.6171.872-1.255
Michigan State531.0142.271-1.257
Alaska-Fairbanks541.0392.306-1.267
Arizona State551.2032.794-1.591
American International560.4812.191-1.711
Alabama-Huntsville570.6302.368-1.739
RPI580.4632.212-1.749
Brown591.0122.916-1.903
Niagara600.2792.837-2.558