Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CCHP offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is +/- 0.32.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Denver12.1330.1072.027
Harvard22.6380.7271.910
Minnesota-Duluth32.3230.4801.843
UMass Lowell42.4160.7011.715
Boston University51.9810.5571.424
Minnesota62.3640.9971.367
Notre Dame71.9220.5811.341
Penn State82.5541.2691.285
Boston College92.1100.8561.254
North Dakota102.0470.8571.190
Ohio State112.4101.2991.111
Northeastern122.4441.3361.108
Western Michigan132.1731.1840.990
Providence141.7020.7780.924
Vermont151.8701.1400.730
St. Cloud State161.9041.2380.666
Union172.2211.6110.610
Nebraska-Omaha182.0531.4970.556
Wisconsin192.0531.5450.508
Cornell201.3260.8260.500
St. Lawrence211.3620.8620.500
Michigan Tech221.4691.0260.442
Quinnipiac231.4501.0560.394
Clarkson241.7651.3840.381
Air Force251.4361.0850.351
Miami261.5241.1990.325
MSU-Mankato271.5381.2740.264
Bemidji State280.7730.7030.071
Connecticut291.2981.2440.054
Merrimack301.0691.0320.036
Yale311.5111.4750.036
Bowling Green321.4051.3970.008
New Hampshire331.8231.844-0.021
Michigan341.1441.314-0.171
Robert Morris351.3371.560-0.224
Canisius360.8461.208-0.362
Princeton371.5471.915-0.368
Colorado College380.9901.384-0.395
Army390.7941.239-0.445
Maine401.4971.978-0.481
Ferris State410.9721.568-0.596
Northern Michigan420.9741.571-0.597
Michigan State431.1271.903-0.776
Lake Superior441.3332.193-0.859
Dartmouth451.2382.106-0.867
Colgate460.6121.561-0.949
RIT471.1032.054-0.951
Bentley480.9101.899-0.990
Holy Cross490.8901.976-1.086
Arizona State501.3132.543-1.230
Alaska-Fairbanks510.6911.955-1.264
Mercyhurst520.9062.173-1.266
Sacred Heart530.6992.003-1.304
RPI540.6862.126-1.440
UMass Amherst550.5652.037-1.472
Alaska-Anchorage560.2671.810-1.543
Alabama-Huntsville570.6712.361-1.689
American International580.4372.404-1.966
Brown590.7182.768-2.050
Niagara600.2743.139-2.865